Leadership Team

Headteacher Mrs Clare Clay
Deputy Headteacher Miss Fran Ward
Assistant Head Mrs Sarah Evans

EYFS Phase Leader

 Miss Olivia Perkins KS1 Phase Leader Mrs Vicky Mitchell

Year 3 & 4

Phase Leader

Mr Ashley Hings

Year 5 & 6

Phase Leader

Mrs Jo Handisides

Assessment & Literacy Leader

Mrs Sarah Evans

RE & Collective

Worship Leader

Miss Karen Porter
Business Manager Mrs Dawn Manning     

 EYFS Team

Wrens  Teachers

Mrs H Bowyer

Miss A Stovold

Miss S Hogg (Maternity Leave)

 

Robins Teacher

 

Miss O Perkins

 

  Support Staff

Mrs D Shepherd

Mrs C Warner

Mrs C Evans

 

Key Stage 1

Year 1

Chaffinches

Teacher Miss K Porter

Year 1

Goldfinches

Teacher Miss E Holdich

Year 2

Starlings

Teacher Mrs V Mitchell

Year 2

Blackbirds

Teacher

Miss K Henderson

Mrs E Mount 

  Support Staff

Mrs C Evans

Mrs L Cant 

Mrs M Mitchell

Miss F Adkin

   Sports Apprentice

Mr N Mistry

Lower Key Stage 2

Year 3

Kingfishers

Teacher Mrs J Mottram

Year 3

Moorhens

Teacher Miss E Hincks

Year 4

Woodpeckers

Teacher Mr A Hings

Year 4

Nuthatches

Teacher Miss A Godfrey
  Support Staff

Mrs A Bollard

Mrs J Hopewell

Mrs S Fellowes

Ms A Bentley

Miss K Matthiae

Mrs L Elliott-Bark

   Sports Apprentice

Mr N Mistry

Upper Key Stage 2

Year 5

Eagles    

Teachers

 

Mrs J Handisides

Year 5

Kestrels

Teacher Mrs E Jacobs

Year 6

Owls

Teacher

Mrs S Evans

Year 6 

Hawks

Teacher

Miss J Harrison

 

Intervention

Teacher

Miss F Ward

  Support Staff

Mrs J Mumford

Mrs N Muddimer

Ms A Bentley

Mr J Rashleigh

Mrs L Elliott-Bark

 

   Sports Apprentice

Mr N Mistry

Inclusion Team

Inclusion Lead & SENDco Mrs C Clay
SEND Lead Mrs S O'Mara
Senior Learning Mentor Ms N Frisby
Learning Mentors

Mrs J Ford

Mrs J Wardle

Mrs L Elliott-Bark

Intervention Co-ordinator  Mrs J Wardle
Maths Intervention Mrs D Veasey

"The Nest" SEMH Resource Base

SEMH Lead Teacher Mrs C Davies
Specialist Teachers

Mrs S O'Mara

Senior Learning Mentor Mrs G Parkes
Learning Mentors

Mrs S Ward

Administration Team

Business Manager Mrs D Manning
Office Manager Mrs A Cooney
Administration Officer

Mrs D Veasey

Clerk to Governors Mrs K Miller

Premises Team

Premises Officer Mr N Skinner
Cleaners

Miss F Ball

Mrs P Ball

Mrs C Paparozzi

Mrs D Pollard

Mrs K Wright

Lunchtime Staff

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs L Bell

Miss L Bowley

Mrs L Baxter

Mrs A Eda

Miss S Fessey

Mrs V Kucziw

Mrs C Martin-Smith

Mrs C Paparozzi

Mrs D Pollard

Miss S Taylor

Mrs H Wooders

Miss K Wright

 Cook Supervisor Mrs W Bentley